Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2024-2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results –Muthoot Pappachan Group’s arm is Muthoot Microfin, which provides unsecured loans to women in rural regions. In April 1992, the company was founded with the intention of positioning itself as one of the fastest growing players within India’s non-bank financial services market. This has earned it a good reputation for being able to promote businesses as well as make lives better by giving loans that are inclusive while at the same time creating jobs through health and hygiene related interventions.Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target

Muthoot Microfin Overview

Established in April 1992, is Muthoot Microfin Limited, a subsidiary of Muthoot Pappachan Group specializing in extending micro-loans to female clients mainly in Indian villages.

Company NameMuthoot Microfin Ltd
Listed atNSE & BSE
Head Office13th Floor, Parinee Crescenzo, Bandra Kurla Complex Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400051
Board Of Directors
  • Ms.Bhama Krishnamurthy Ind. Non-Executive Director
  • Ms.Pushpy Babu Muricken Ind. Non-Executive Director
  • Mr.Anand Raghavan Ind. Non-Executive Director
  • Mr.Alok Prasad Ind. Non-Executive Director
  • Mr.Thai Salas Vijayan Ind. Non-Executive Director
  • Mr.Thomas Muthoot Managing Director
  • Mr.John Tyler Day Non Exe. & Nominee Director
  • Mr.Akshaya Prasad Non Exe. & Nominee Director
  • Mr.Thomas George Muthoot Non Executive Director
  • Mr.Thomas John Muthoot Non Executive Director
Official Websitemuthootmicrofin.com

Also Check Engineers India Share Price Target

Muthoot Microfin Business Profile

In terms of gross loan portfolio as of FY23, Muthoot Microfin is the fifth largest NBFC-MFI in India. It also ranks as the third biggest among NBFC-MFIs in South India in terms of gross loan portfolio, first in Kerala and has 16% of market share for Tamil Nadu.

Also Check Sail Share Price Target

Loan Offerings

  1. There are various types of group loans for livelihood solutions, they mainly include income generating loans, Pragathi loans (which are bridge loans to existing clients for working capital and income generating activities) and individual loans.
  2. Life betterment solutions including loans for cell phones, solar lights, and household appliances.
  3. Health and hygiene loans such as loans to improve sanitary facilities.
  4. Secured loans in the form of gold loans and Muthoot Small & Growing Business (“MSGB”) loans.

Also Check Karur Vysya Bank Share Price Target

Geographical Presence

MML has 0.32 crore of customers who are active; it is served by a staff of 12297 persons located in 1339 branches distributed in 339 districts within 18 states as well as union territories in India.

Digital Infrastructure

In 2021, MML launched a custom application known as “Mahila Mitra”, to increase their digital collection groundwork which operates by including digital payment modes such as QR codes, websites, SMS based links and voice modulated payment modes.

Also Check Sigachi Share Price Target

Digital Healthcare Facilities

By H1FY24 they had launched 460 electronic clinics across 460 branches. 14.40% of their clients signed up at these clinics, with these clinics recording 98844 medical consultations and 65878 tele consultations each.

Also Check Campus Share Price Target

Loan Book

By the H1FY24, the gross loan portfolio for their cash-cow loans was to Rs.10,211 Crs, which was 93.97% of their gross loan portfolio at the time. This is mainly applied through the use of joint liability group model targeting women from poor backgrounds.

Also Check Canara Bank Share Price Target

Parent Organization

The company is part of the Muthoot Pappachan Group which is the second biggest company under Muthoot Pappachan Group, a business conglomerate that spans financial services, automotive, real estate, healthcare, IT services, precious metals and alternate energy sectors.

Also Check Samvardhana Motherson Share Price Target

Muthoot Microfin Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

ParameterValue
Market Cap₹ 3,763 Cr.
Current Price₹ 221
High / Low₹ 281 / 196
Stock P/E8.38
Book Value₹ 164
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE15.0 %
ROE20.4 %
Face Value₹ 10.0
Debt to Equity3.04
Debt Capacity
Debt preceding year₹ 6,623 Cr.
Debt₹ 8,524 Cr.
Reserves₹ 2,634 Cr.
EPS₹ 26.4
EPS last year₹ 26.4
Pledged percentage0.00 %
FCF Prev Ann₹ -2,361 Cr.
EV/EBITDA7.14
Industry PE19.5
PEG Ratio0.48
Piotroski score6.00
Earnings yield13.7 %
Sales growth 5Years24.8 %

Also Check Wipro Share Price Target

Muthoot Microfin Quarterly Results

MetricSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Revenue (₹ Cr.)334380444479564581647
Interest (₹ Cr.)121155168194221234234
Expenses + (₹ Cr.)207152146150191212233
Financing Profit (₹ Cr.)674130135152135181
Financing Margin %2%19%29%28%27%23%28%
Other Income + (₹ Cr.)7341347
Depreciation (₹ Cr.)67789910
Profit before tax (₹ Cr.)670126128147130177
Tax %26%18%25%25%25%4%32%
Net Profit + (₹ Cr.)5579596110125120
EPS in Rs0.394.878.098.199.387.317.02
Gross NPA %2.75%
Net NPA %0.51%

Also Check Wockhardt Share Price Target

CAGR Report

10 Years5 Years3 YearsTTM / 1 Year
Compounded Sales Growth%25%49%59%
Compounded Profit Growth%17%300%174%
Stock Price CAGR%%%%
Return on Equity%%14%20%

Muthoot Microfin Shareholding Pattern

Dec 2023Mar 2024
Promoters55.47%55.47%
FIIs27.59%26.28%
DIIs2.80%2.35%
Public12.11%14.01%
Others2.03%1.89%
No. of Shareholders2,15,0981,86,088

Also Check Yes Bank Share Price Target

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2024-2030 Forecast

YearTarget 
2024Rs. 428
2025Rs. 535
2026Rs. 669
2027Rs. 836
2028Rs. 1,045
2029Rs. 1,306
2030Rs. 1,613

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2025

MonthTarget
January439
February425
March417
April430
May441
June455
July466
August479
September488
October505
November520
December535

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2026

MonthTarget
January550
February537
March533
April548
May562
June579
July594
August604
September617
October632
November648
December669

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2027

MonthTarget
January681
February678
March671
April688
May702
June722
July738
August760
September784
October806
November821
December836

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2028

MonthTarget
January852
February840
March859
April874
May890
June909
July929
August950
September975
October1000
November1029
December1045

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2029

MonthTarget
January1100
February1070
March1089
April1110
May1139
June1155
July1179
August1193
September1235
October1260
November1288
December1306

Muthoot Microfin Share Price Target 2030

MonthTarget
January1333
February1320
March1349
April1369
May1385
June1409
July1457
August1482
September1511
October1543
November1580
December1613

Official Website –muthootmicrofin.com

Leave a Comment