Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2024-2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results –Piramal Pharma is an integral part in the Piramal business Group based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is the company that produces and distributes their pharmaceuticals. This provider has its reach everywhere both locally and internationally. Everywhere broadly located, this has made Piramal Pharma globally significant.Piramal Pharma Share Price Target

Piramal Pharma Overview

Piramal Pharma operates globally, they provide a complete range of pharmaceutical services to customers and manufacture unique products that are sold nationally and internationally.

Company NamePiramal Pharma Limited
Listed atNSE & BSE
Head OfficePlot # 19 Pharmaceutical Special Economic Zone (PHARMEZ), Village Matoda, Sarkhej-Bawla NH #8A, Taluka Sanand,
Board Of Directors
  • Mrs.Nandini Piramal Chairperson
  • Mr.Peter DeYoung Executive Director
  • Mr.Vivek Valsaraj Executive Director & CFO
  • Mr.Sridhar Gorthi Independent Director
  • Mr.Jairaj Purandare Independent Director
  • Ms.Vibha Paul Rishi Independent Director
  • Mr.S Ramadorai Independent Director
  • Mr.Peter Stevenson Independent Director
  • Mr.Nathalie Leitch Non Executive Director
  • Mr.Neeraj Bharadwaj Non Executive Director
Official Website piramal.com

Also Check BPCL Share Price Target

Piramal Pharma Business Profile

Piramal Pharma Limited (PPL) is among the companies that form Piramal group. The entity has three prominent sections in its operations. 1) Contract development and manufacturing organisations (CDMO), (2) Complex hospital generics (CHG), and (3) consumer healthcare (OTC).

Also Check Karnataka Bank Share Price Target

In 1988, the company ventured into the pharmaceutical field by purchasing Nicholas Laboratories which it expanded through mergers and acquisitions as well as other strategies. This year saw the company dispose its local formulations arm to Abott for USD 3.7bn while Super Religare Laboratories bought its diagnostics unit (SRL).

Also Check Saksoft Share Price Target

CDMO

Out of the 13 sites that are being used by the company for the operation’s purposes, three of them are located in North America; two in Europe, while another seven are in India. It is one of the leading three CDMO firms locally but ranks 13th based on a global scale when it comes to capacities for active pharmaceutical ingredients as well as finished drugs. The business has about 500 active customers who are spread out among different parts of the world.

Also Check SBI Share Price Target

Drug discovery, drug development and commercial manufacturing are offered by the CDMO industry. 46% of the molecules are in phase 3 development. Starting with pre-clinical to commercialization stage integrated offering, all the innovators’ needs have been embraced.

CHG

The organization has several product categories including inhalation anesthesia, anesthesia and pain management, intrathecal therapy and other injectables. With regard to inhaled anesthesia, it is the world’s fourth largest manufacturer. It has an excess of 6000 hospitals as its clientele.

Also Check M&M Share Price Target

The product portfolio consists of more than 40 offerings, which are grouped as follows; Inhalation Anesthesia (58%), Injectable Anesthesia and pain management (17%), Intrathecal Therapy (16%), and other products (9%). Particularly with the intrathecal range, the company dominates the market through key offerings such as Sevoflurane, Fentanyl Injection and other related products.

The firm has 37 different SKUs, 13 are approved but they have not yet been launched, 11 are filed and 13 are being developed. They have vertically-integrated manufacturing capacities with distributions to over 100 countries worldwide.

Also Check Deepak Nitrite Share Price Target

India Consumer Healthcare

Company commands across the entire globe, a domain that ranges beyond 100 nations; through this globalization strategy, it owns diversified assets of vertically integrated manufacturing capabilities, enabling it to launch 13 of its developmental SKUs, while at the same time having 11 (filed), 13 (under development) and as many as 13 yet-to-be-unveiled products.

Also Check Surana Solar Share Price Target

The company launched 6 fresh products coupled with 3 new SKUs on Q3FY24. Additionally 100 and above fresh products have been rolled from FY21 to date. Additionally the firm is undertaking aggressive spending during brand promotions plus advertisements. The promotional expeditures during 9MFY24 were sixteen times more than ICH income during that time period.

Joint Venture

This company has a 49% ownership interest in a joint venture with Allergan India Pvt. Ltd (Avvyie US pharmaceutical company holds a 51% ownership interest), which is one of the leading pharmaceutical company in Ophthalmology formulations in India. The company is strong in glaucoma, dry eye, infections and inflammation. Key Brands – Ozurdex, Combigan, Lumigan, Alphagan, Predforte.

Also Check Federal Bank Share Price Target

Piramal Pharma Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

Market Cap₹20,967 Cr.
Current Price₹158
52 Week High/Low₹167 / ₹87.5
Stock P/E1,335
Book Value₹59.8
Dividend Yield0.07%
ROCE5.52%
ROE0.21%
Face Value₹10.0
Debt to Equity0.60
Debt Preceding Year₹5,637 Cr.
Current Debt₹4,710 Cr.
Reserves₹6,588 Cr.
EPS₹0.13
EPS Last Year₹0.13
Pledged Percentage0.00%
FCF Previous Annual₹ -461 Cr.
EV/EBITDA17.6
Industry P/E36.2
Piotroski Score9.00
Earnings Yield2.72%
Sales Growth 5 YearsNot Provided

Also Check Berger Paints Share Price Target

Piramal Pharma Quarterly Results

QuarterJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Sales1,4821,7201,7162,1641,7491,9111,9592,552
Expenses1,4651,5471,6291,8121,6171,6461,6902,022
Operating Profit1717387351132266268530
OPM %1%10%5%16%8%14%14%21%
Other Income925098325368438
Interest628395104119110106114
Depreciation162166164184174185186196
Profit before tax-115-26-7495-1074019227
Tax %5%-42%-22%47%8%87%48%55%
Net Profit-109-37-9050-99510101
EPS in Rs-0.28-0.680.38-0.750.040.080.77

Also Check HFCL Share Price Target

CAGR Report

Metric10 Years5 Years3 YearsTTM1 Year
Compounded Sales Growth9%15%
Compounded Profit Growth-73%108%
Stock Price CAGR76%
Return on Equity1%0%

Piramal Pharma Shareholding Pattern

QuarterDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Promoters34.78%34.78%34.78%35.02%35.02%35.02%
FIIs41.29%39.28%35.01%32.37%32.51%30.58%
DIIs5.26%4.98%5.48%8.01%9.68%12.12%
Public18.27%20.57%24.32%24.21%22.41%21.89%
Others0.39%0.39%0.39%0.38%0.38%0.37%
No. of Shareholders2,29,9602,41,3592,77,2703,00,6062,92,3122,97,996

Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2024-2030 Forecast

YearInitial Target
2024200
2025261
2026326
2027367
2028420
2029479
2030530

Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2025

MonthTarget
January213
February207
March199
April205
May211
June225
July233
August245
September257
October248
November256
December261

Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2026

MonthTarget
January267
February260
March254
April262
May274
June287
July296
August309
September315
October311
November319
December326

Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2027

MonthTarget
January325
February319
March312
April318
May328
June337
July344
August357
September350
October345
November353
December367

Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2028

MonthTarget
January375
February368
March362
April340
May345
June360
July385
August400
September396
October406
November412
December420

Piramal Pharma Share Price Target 2029

MonthTarget
January429
February421
March415
April390
May405
June419
July430
August441
September459
October455
November467
December479

BPCL Share Price Target 2030

MonthTarget
January489
February470
March450
April458
May478
June490
July500
August511
September520
October513
November521
December530

Official Website – piramal.com

Leave a Comment