Samvardhana Motherson Share Price Target 2024-2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price Target 2024-2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results -Motherson Sumi Systems was incorporated in the year of 1986 based in Noida, in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Since then, as an Indian Automotive segment leading company, it has been known as Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd or Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd. The fiscal year 2023 has seen an improved financial standing for Motherson Systems Limited; it posted growth across all its business dimensions.Samvardhana Motherson Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Overview

Motherson Sumi Systems mainly manufactures and sells components to original equipment manufacturers in automobile industry.

Company NameSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd
Listed atNSE & BSE
Head OfficeUnit 705, C Wing, ONE BKC, G Block Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai Mumbai City MH IN 400051
Board Of Directors
  • Mr.Vivek Chaand Sehgal Chairman
  • Mr.Laksh Vaaman Sehgal Director
  • Mr.Norikatsu Ishida Director
  • Mr.Gautam Mukherjee Independent Director
  • Mr.Naveen Ganzu Independent Director
  • Mr.Robert Joseph Remenar Independent Director
  • Ms.Rekha Sethi Independent Director
  • Mr.Velli Matti Ruotsala Independent Director
  • Mr.Pankaj Mital Whole Time Director & COO
Official Websitemotherson.com

Also Check Wipro Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Business Profile

One of the biggest makers of external mirrors around the globe is a company called MSSL group, which also occupies a large fraction of this industry. Besides dominance in polymer-compressed parts both inside and outside cars, the company manufactures wiring structures used on passenger cars in India as their primary business area.

Also Check Wockhardt Share Price Target

Product

  1. Wiring Harness –Motherson’s wiring harness division is a full-service system supplier with full in-house design, development and production capacity. It is the most vertically integrated division with most of the technologically advanced products in both automotive and non-automotive sectors it serves.
  2. Vision Systems –In the automotive industry, Motherson is a top global provider of vision systems, and its range of products includes inside mirrors, outside mirrors, and camera-based detection systems for nearly all the top vehicle manufacturers. The Vision Systems benefits substantially from vertical integration that is strong and offers all-inclusive solutions.
  3. Modules and Polymer Products –The largest business line in Motherson is comprised of the division. While also having operations globally with the provision of a wide range of products ranging from basic plastic parts up to fully integrated units and modules, it specializes in the design, development & production of various items. Moreover the cluster has competences in mold design, tool making and processing of elastomers.
  4. Metal Products – To a broad range of sectors, the enterprise provides various goods such as cutting and gear cutting equipment, cabins for off-highway vehicles, HVAC systems, shock absorbers, metal parts and assemblies made with different technology, sheet metals as well as car AC compressor clutches and coating services
  5. Technology & Software –Technology and innovations are the primary focus of the division which provides support for the digital infrastructure on which the company’s worldwide operations rely. External clients from various sectors around the world are equally served by this arm of the organization.
  6. Retail and services –The department comprises of various businesses which run their affairs through different direct channels such as B2B supply, distributor networks utilization as well as selling directly to final consumers alongside provision of services. Most of the products and services offered by this department are directly involved in supporting clients’ production processes.
  7. Aerospace-Motherson provides all-encompassing global aviation sector resolutions through supplying concerted resolutions. This wing is a group’s effort to ensure its footmark in industries beyond automobile ones.

Also Check Yes Bank Share Price Target

Global Footprints

The company makes most of its money overseas as 89% of revenues came from its 270 facilities in 41 countries. Its revenue major sources include Germany (21.4%), U.S.A (15.2%), China (11.5%), India (10.8%), France (6.4%), Mexico (5.3%)

Also Check Tata Elxsi Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

Market Cap₹ 1,02,493 Cr.
Current Price₹ 151
High / Low₹ 157 / 79.9
Stock P/E35.8
Book Value₹ 38.6
Dividend Yield0.43 %
ROCE13.7 %
ROE11.8 %
Face Value₹ 1.00
Debt to Equity0.76
Debt Capacity0.10
Debt (preceding year)₹ 13,792 Cr.
Debt₹ 19,922 Cr.
Reserves₹ 25,477 Cr.
EPS₹ 4.01
EPS (last year)₹ 4.01
Pledged Percentage2.00 %
FCF (Previous Annual)₹ 2,460 Cr.
EV/EBITDA11.9
Industry P/E29.4
PEG Ratio2.92
Piotroski Score6.00
Earnings Yield5.11 %
Sales Growth (5 Years)9.21 %

Samvardhana Motherson Quarterly Results

QuarterDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Sales16,11817,24117,61518,30220,26722,51722,46223,47425,64427,058
Expenses15,05015,98516,53816,86418,66520,48120,53821,58523,32824,124
Operating Profit1,0671,2561,0771,4381,6022,0361,9251,8892,3162,935
OPM %7%7%6%8%8%9%9%8%9%11%
Other Income2753799-46803576-10172161
Interest129161169184149278253488620450
Depreciation7337367327498158408398671,0161,088
Profit before tax4793962744607189539095238511,557
Tax %21%67%34%37%30%27%29%44%26%7%
Net Profit3781301822885016996482946331,444
EPS in Rs0.520.180.210.360.670.970.890.300.802.02

Also Check RBL Bank Share Price Target

CAGR Report

10 Years5 Years3 YearsTTM / 1 Year
Compounded Sales Growth12%9%20%25%
Compounded Profit Growth14%12%39%86%
Stock Price CAGR12%19%3%88%
Return on Equity12%9%9%12%

Samvardhana Motherson Shareholding Pattern

QuarterSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Promoters68.16%68.16%64.77%64.77%64.77%64.79%60.36%
FIIs8.76%8.24%10.87%10.83%11.41%10.78%12.44%
DIIs10.48%11.95%14.74%15.12%14.92%15.27%18.15%
Government0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%
Public12.53%11.57%9.55%9.21%8.84%9.10%8.98%
No. of Shareholders9,75,21510,60,33210,27,0239,93,8079,93,29110,34,24610,39,407

Also Check Marksans Pharma Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price target 2024-2030 Forecast

YearTarget
2024₹215
2025₹332
2026₹436
2027₹550
2028₹676
2029₹789
2030₹905

Also Check Union Bank Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price target 2025

MonthStock Price (₹)
January241
February251
March263
April275
May281
June296
July305
August311
September318
October321
November329
December332

Also Check Mazagon Dock Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price target 2026

MonthStock Price (₹)
January345
February351
March362
April372
May381
June389
July395
August405
September412
October421
November428
December436

Also Check South Indian Bank Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price target 2027

MonthStock Price (₹)
January441
February451
March462
April471
May489
June500
July510
August518
September522
October534
November541
December550

Also Check L&T Finance Share Price Target

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price target 2028

MonthStock Price (₹)
January560
February572
March586
April595
May602
June615
July624
August635
September641
October655
November664
December676

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price target 2029

MonthStock Price (₹)
January685
February694
March708
April718
May729
June735
July746
August754
September765
October772
November781
December789

Samvardhana Motherson Share Price target 2030

MonthStock Price (₹)
January798
February805
March816
April828
May839
June845
July856
August864
September875
October882
November894
December905

Official Website –motherson.com

Leave a Comment