Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2024-2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 Fundamentals & Quarterly Results – Narendra Murkumbi & Vidya Murkumbi founded Shree Renuka Sugars in 1998. It is headquartered in Belagavi, Karnataka and is among the top sugar producers in India. Renuka Sugars Ltd has an installed capacity of 4000 tonnes/day for refined sugar and 600 kiloliter/dayon ethanol production.Shree Renuka Sugar Share Price Target

Shree Renuka Sugars Overview

Established in 1995, Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd undertakes the production and refining sugar, ethyl alcohol and ethanol as well as generation and marketing of power.

Company NameShree Renuka Sugars Ltd
Listed atNSE & BSE
Head OfficeShree Renuka Sugars Limited,
7th Floor, Devchand House,
Shiv Sagar Estate,
Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli,
Mumbai
Board Of Directors
  • Mr. Atul Chaturvedi Executive Chairman
  • Mr. Vijendra Singh Executive Director & Dy. CEO
  • Mr. Ravi Gupta Executive Director
  • Mr. Kuok Khoon Hong Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. Jean-Luc Bohbot Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. Charles Cheau Leong Loo Non-Executive Director
  • Mr.Madhu Rao Independent Director
  • Dr. Bharat Kumar Mehta Independent Director
  • Ms. Priyanka Mallick Independent Director
  • Mr. Arun Chandra Verma Independent Director
  • Mr.Seetharaman Sridharan Independent Director
  • Mr. Tinniyan Kalyansundaram Kanan Alternate Director (Non-Executive Director)
  • Mr. Siraj Hussain
  • Independent Director
Official Websiterenukasugars.com

Also Check NHPC Share Price Target

Shree Renuka Sugars Business Profile

SRSL is just a part of Wilmar Sugar Holdings Pte Limited that is completely controlled by Wilmar Group’s Wilmar International Limited as the only parent company. Specializing in sugar, EEG based bio-fuel and power systems business it operates integrated sugar factories as well as port based refineries in India.

Also Check BEL Share Price Target

Integrated Sugar Mill

The company runs six sugar mills in Karnataka and Maharashtra, which are used for processing sugarcane to produce sugar, ethanol, power and organic manures. It has a total crushing capacity of 7.1 million tons per annum or 37,500 tons every day and a distillery capacity of 930 thousand litres per day (KLPD) .

Also Check IEX Share Price Target

Sugar Refineries

The company has two sugar refineries based on the port with a refining capacity of 1.7 MTPA.

Product

  1. Sugar -The brand that is used for Madhur Sugars, a manufacturer of White Refined Sugar, is purely limited to manufacturing and selling the said sugar, known as Madhur Sugars Company.
  2. Ethanol-The company sells ethyl alcohol or ethanol which is made as a by-product of the sugar manufacture to the chemical industry and the alcohol industry as well as fuel for autos. Furthermore, the firm at its distilleries manufactures three grades of ethanol namely Absolute Alcohol, Rectified Spirit and Extra Neutral Alcohol.
  3. Power -The enterprise generates green energy from bagasse, a by-product of sugarcane, for its own use as well as for selling to electric power corporations within India.
  4. Bhumadur Organic Manure -The company produces an organic manure called Bhumadur from sugar press mud and distillery waste; this manure consists of a large quantity of organic matter, micronutrients, macronutrients and useful microorganisms.

Also Check ITC Share Price Target

Expansion

The company will be doubling its distillery capacity from 720 KLPD up to 1,400 KLPD by FY2024, where 1,250 KLPD will be available by Q4FY23. Rs. 700 crore of capital cost will be sourced by the corporation from debt side at Rs. 590 crore and balance as fresh equity.

Also Check Tata Power Share Price Target

Debt Levels

The Company raised its outstanding loans to 5,569 cr in the Finyear 2023. This has been done to finance the distillery capital expenditure needs and also due to increased working capital needs. It appears that the company has a shortfall of funds as far as net assets are concerned because they want to issue shares to reduce loan balance and finance their expansion goals.

Borrowings

In the FY21, Wilmar Sugar Holdings Pte. Ltd (Parent co) has injected an amount of USD 300 million as an external commercial loan and Rs 185 crore as preference shares in the company. Utilization of this finance by the company is directed towards prepayment of entire term loans classified under NPA, as well as working capital limits and total redemption of unsustainable debt instruments such as NCDs, OCPSs and RPSs.

Commencement

The company started the commissioning process for its expanded production capacity of ethanol at Athani and Munoli plants on the 13th day of February 2023, going from 300KPLD to 450KPLD and 120KPLD to 500KPLD respectively.

Shree Renuka Sugars Fundamentals & Quarterly Results

Market Cap₹ 9,057 Cr.
Current Price₹ 42.6
High / Low₹ 57.2 / ₹ 39.3
Stock P/E
Book Value₹ -5.59
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE9.41 %
ROE
Face Value₹ 1.00
Debt to equity
Debt Capacity-0.55
Debt preceding year₹ 5,234 Cr.
Debt₹ 5,198 Cr.
Reserves₹ -1,402 Cr.
EPS₹ -2.22
EPS last year₹ -0.93
Pledged percentage0.00 %
FCF Prev Ann₹ -410 Cr.
EVEBITDA18.7
Industry PE11.8
PEG Ratio
Piotroski score7.00
Earnings yield3.53 %

Shree Renuka Sugars Quarterly Results

FinancialDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Sales2,0142,1731,9532,1882,5522,3282,2842,5553,014
Expenses1,8431,8981,9012,1422,3442,0702,2132,4912,822
Operating Profit17127452462072597164192
OPM %9%13%3%2%8%11%3%2%6%
Other Income111817161242711048
Interest91100124134144190214217244
Depreciation485258606060646469
Profit before tax44141-113-1321550-137-207-74
Tax %0%-13%-1%-7%4%12%-1%1%-133%
Net Profit43159-114-1421445-139-206-172
EPS in Rs0.200.73-0.53-0.660.070.20-0.65-0.96-0.81

CAGR Report

Metric10 Years5 Years3 YearsTTM (Trailing Twelve Months)
Compounded Sales Growth-1%8%23%15%
Compounded Profit Growth14%-465%
Stock Price CAGR7%33%49%-4%
Return on Equity

Shree Renuka Sugars Shareholding Pattern

Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Promoter Holding (%)62.48%62.48%62.48%62.48%62.48%62.48%62.48%
FII Holding (%)4.08%4.19%4.34%2.93%3.16%3.22%3.36%
DII Holding (%)10.50%10.44%10.10%10.10%10.12%10.10%10.08%
Public Holding (%)22.94%22.88%23.07%24.49%24.23%24.20%24.06%
No. of Shareholders4,57,2124,79,4955,00,8585,15,8236,03,7076,78,1537,14,811

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2024-2030

YearMinimum TargetMaximum Target
2024₹52₹68
2025₹70₹86
2026₹89₹106
2027₹115₹133
2028₹146₹162
2029₹180₹193
2030₹200₹239

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2025

MonthTarget
January55
February44
March40
April42
May47
June51
July57
August61
September64
October67
November66
December70

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2026

MonthTarget
January74
February64
March60
April58
May62
June67
July70
August75
September80
October82
November85
December89

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2027

MonthTarget
January95
February90
March78
April82
May87
June91
July94
August99
September105
October110
November109
December115

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2028

MonthTarget
January125
February114
March100
April102
May110
June114
July124
August130
September137
October140
November142
December146

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2029

MonthTarget
January155
February148
March140
April143
May147
June154
July160
August165
September171
October173
November176
December180

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2030

MonthTarget
January185
February177
March170
April172
May174
June176
July180
August187
September184
October190
November194
December200

Official Website – renukasugars.com

Leave a Comment